Skip to main content
ManagedFunds.nz

PDS publication timeline

How recently each NZ retail managed-fund manager has lodged a fresh Product Disclosure Statement on the FMA Disclose register. 51 managers across our coverage, with a median newest-PDS age of 6.9 months. Sorted by oldest-newest-PDS first (stalest at the top — these are the managers whose latest PDS is the longest overdue for a refresh).

Source: every fund's current PDS lodged on the FMA Disclose register. Cross-Pangaea data-freshness rule excludes any PDF older than 36 months from extraction — a manager whose newest PDS is approaching that threshold is unlikely to be refreshing on a routine schedule.

5 stalest newest-PDS dates

5 freshest newest-PDS dates

All managers — newest PDS date

ManagerFundsOldest PDSNewest PDSAge (mo)
Squirrel12024-12-102024-12-1022.2
Pella12025-03-262025-03-2618.7
Vision12025-05-062025-05-0617.4
AMP42025-05-192025-05-1917.0
Salt32025-06-122025-06-1216.2
Milford102025-06-172025-06-1716.0
Kernel202025-08-062025-08-0614.4
Simplicity62025-08-142025-08-1414.1
Amova52025-08-212025-08-2813.6
Antipodes12025-09-022025-09-0213.5
Resolution Capital22025-09-172025-09-1713.0
Dimensional62025-09-292025-09-2912.6
ANZ Investments142025-10-212025-10-2111.9
SBS Wealth42025-11-062025-11-0611.3
Evidential22025-11-182025-11-1810.9
Generate12025-11-252025-11-2510.7
ACI22025-11-272025-11-2710.7
Schroders22026-01-202026-01-208.9
Booster92025-04-292026-01-218.8
Foundation Series102026-01-292026-01-298.6
Fisher Funds112025-09-232026-03-057.4
Lifetime52026-03-082026-03-087.3
NZ Funds112025-10-202026-03-127.2
Hunter22026-03-112026-03-187.0
Pie Funds22026-03-202026-03-206.9
Mercer142026-03-192026-03-226.9
Hyperion22026-03-262026-03-266.7
Bentham22026-03-262026-03-266.7
Aurellan22026-03-262026-03-266.7
Brandywine22026-03-272026-03-276.7
JPMorgan12026-03-272026-03-276.7
Te Ahumairangi12026-03-292026-03-296.6
Pathfinder52026-03-302026-03-306.6
First Sentier12026-03-302026-03-306.6
Stewart Investors12026-03-302026-03-306.6
BetaShares62026-03-302026-03-306.6
Castle Point22026-03-312026-03-316.6
Clarity92026-04-012026-04-026.5
Devon42026-04-022026-04-026.5
Lighthouse12026-04-022026-04-026.5
Daintree22026-04-022026-04-026.5
Artesian22026-04-072026-04-076.3
Coolabah42026-04-092026-04-096.3
Russell Investments82026-04-142026-04-146.1
Smartshares262025-08-262026-04-245.8
Elevation Capital12026-05-072026-05-075.4
Plato12026-05-082026-05-085.3
Harbour182026-03-232026-05-125.2
Octagon22026-05-132026-05-135.2
Summer82026-05-132026-05-135.2
Mint52026-05-212026-05-214.9

How to read this

Most NZ MIS managers refresh their PDS annually as required by the Financial Markets Conduct Act 2013 — typical age between PDS reissue is 6-18 months. A "newest PDS" age above 24 months is unusual and suggests the manager may have changed its publication cadence or is at the edge of needing a refresh. Anything above 36 months falls outside our cross-Pangaea data-freshness extraction gate and would not appear on this site as a primary-source citation.

PDS dates are sourced from the document metadata of each PDF lodged on the FMA Disclose register. Some managers publish multiple PDSes per scheme (e.g. Harbour, Mercer, Booster) — we show the newest across the whole manager.